TRADE TEST COLOUR FILMS
AND SERVICE INFORMATION

Select Schedule Year or Related Article:
Info Pre-1960 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965
1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973
A to Z of Trade Test Colour Films
Statisticians Guide to Trade Test Colour Films

DAILY SCHEDULE- 1964

Compiled by Malcy B

 
From January-April 1964 Trade Test Schedules were published in the Radio Times
which included many black-and-white films and BBC series.
These titles are now included below and are listed in "lower case".
The Trade Test Colour Films remain in "upper case" as usual.
SATURDAY 04.01.64
09.15 The Way To Wimbledon Dunlop 16"
10.05 SEVERN WESTWARD
10.30 The Wallace Collection BBC 29"
12.00 CRANWELL NEW
12.29 Reflections In A Village: Ickham, Kent BBC 29"
14.01 Feature Film: Double Dynamite RKO 1'17"
15.25 The Schools BBC 1'15"
16.45 NETWORK NEW
17.21 The Steel Goddess BBC 56"
18.25 Feature Film: Farewell My Lovely RKO 1'31"
MONDAY 06.01.64
09.15 Tennis Highlights 1953 Dunlop 13"
10.05 Passport: The Bernese Oberland BBC 29"
10.38 Adventure In Industry: Prospecting For Oil BBC 27"
12.05 S.S. British Sovereign BP 23"
12.30 MACHINES ON THE FARM
15.00 The Artist Speaks: Kenneth Armitage BBC 14"
15.15 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
15.51 Michael Faraday AEI  8"
17.00 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Minos BBC 36"
17.36 Bridge 114: Amersham Bridge BTC 9"
17.45 Nine Centuries Of Coal NCB 30"
18.22 Feature Film: Bringing Up Baby RKO 1'37"
TUESDAY 07.01.64
09.15 No Transmission - Breakdown At Transmitter
10.05 Passport: Brittany  BBC 29"
10.37 The Origin Of Coal NCB 23"
12.00 Adventure In Industry: New Methods At Work BBC 25"
12.26 HOLD BACK THE SEA NEW
15.01 The Artist Speaks: Reg Butler BBC 14"
15.15 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
15.42 Bars Of Silver Unilever 18"
17.00 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Victory BBC 36"
17.40 FISHERFOLK OF BOMBAY NEW
18.00 H.M.S. Ark Royal BBC 30"
18.35 Feature Film: Affair With A Stranger RKO 1'23"
WEDNESDAY 08.01.64
09.15 Men Of The Mersey Unilever 11"
10.05 Passport: Norway BBC 27"
10.36 Mr Marsh Comes To School COI  24"
12.00 Adventure In Industry: Test Tube Textiles BBC 29"
12.34 RIGHT LINE NEW
15.00 The Artist Speaks: Anthony Gross BBC 19"
15.19 PEACEFUL REVOLUTION NEW
15.45 A Ship Comes To Antwerp BP 10"
17.00 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Civil War BBC 36"
17.41 Every Valley BTC 18"
18.03 Feature Film: The Big Sky RKO 1'55"
THURSDAY 09.01.64
09.15 Holiday Shift NCB 14"
10.05 Passport: Portugal BBC 29"
10.34 Energy For Europe Esso 23"
12.00 Scientific Curiosities: The Common Cold BBC 15"
12.15 TRADERS IN LEATHER NEW
12.29 Isle Of Man T.T. 1950 Shell 28"
15.00 The Artist Speaks: Joseph Herman BBC 14"
15.19 BEAUTY IN TRUST
15.41 A Day Of One's Own BTC 20"
17.00 Stanley Spencer: Cookham Village BBC 28"
17.30 Zambesi Mobil 20"
17.56 A Potter's World BBC 28"
18.30 Feature Film: Mr Blandings Builds His Dream House RKO 1'29"
FRIDAY 10.01.64
09.15 Men Of The Mersey Unilever 11"
10.05 Passport: Cote D'Azur & Corsica BBC 30"
10.38 New Lease Of Life COI  19"
12.00 Southern Gateway BBC 19"
12.19 OVERHAUL NEW
12.40 Royal Trains BBC 19"
15.00 The Artist Speaks: Victor Passmore BBC 13"
15.18 TWILIGHT FOREST NEW
15.44 Around A Gum Tree Shell 15"
17.00 Stanley Spencer: War And Peace BBC 27"
17.34 The Sea Tower NCB 16"
17.56 Men Of Corby BBC 30"
18.26 Feature Film: Badman's Territory RKO 1'33"
SATURDAY 11.01.64
09.15 Tennis Highlights 1953 Dunlop 13"
10.05 Pit Incident NCB 20"
10.28 Le Mans 1952 Shell 30"
12.00 Catamarans BBC 28"
12.32 SURF BOATS OF ACCRA NEW
12.48 A Visit To Iceland BBC 13"
14.03 Feature Film: Till The End Of Time RKO 1'40"
15.58 AFRICAN AWAKENING NEW
16.34 Borrowed Pasture BBC 30"
17.04 The Lawyers BBC 1'23"
18.32 Feature Film: Never A Dull Moment RKO 1'26"
MONDAY 13.01.64
09.15 Grand Prix 1953: Nurburgring, Germany BP 17"
10.05 No Passport: The English Lakes BBC 29"
10.35 New Power In Their Hands NCB 21"
12.00 The Last Wilderness BBC 34"
12.42 ELECTRON MICROSCOPY NEW
15.00 A Sculptor's Landscape BBC 27"
15.31 OUR NATIVE SHORE NEW
17.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Vanished People BBC 30"
17.35 The Foresters BBC 26"
18.05 The Swans Of Abbotsbury BBC 6"
18.15 Feature Film: The Spirit Of The People RKO 1'45"
TUESDAY 14.01.64
09.15 The Way To Wimbledon Dunlop 16"
10.05 No Passport: The English Riviera BBC 28"
10.36 Atlantic Station BBC 26"
12.00 Summer In Dubrovnik BBC 45"
12.48 DIAVOLEZZA
15.00 Walter Sickert BBC 28"
15.32 Rig Twenty BP 14"
17.00 RIVAL WORLD
17.30 Hovercraft BBC 29"
18.00 DISCOVERY OF A LANDSCAPE
18.31 Feature Film: Stage Door RKO 1'28"
WEDNESDAY 15.01.64
09.15 Cine-Gazette No.9 - Open House BTC 9"
10.05 Men Of The Road BBC 24"
10.37 Forest Heritage Esso 21"
12.00 Who Cares? - A New Way Home BBC 19"
12.19 OVERHAUL
12.40 Martial Dancers Of Malabar Shell 20"
15.00 Barbara Hepworth BBC 28"
15.31 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
17.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Life In The Thirst-Land BBC 29"
17.35 The English Country Church BBC 17"
18.05 The West Highland Railway BBC 30"
18.41 Feature Film: SONS OF THE MUSKETEERS        RKO 1'17"
THURSDAY 16.01.64
09.15 Men Of The Mersey Unilever 11"
10.05 Le Mans 1955 Dunlop 30"
10.38 From Wash To Waveney BBC 22"
12.00 Who Cares? - A Road To Ruin BBC 16"
12.18 LONDON'S COUNTRY NEW
12.39 CLEAN AIR
15.00 Cubism And After: Departures BBC 24"
15.27 CAPTIVE RIVER
17.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Great Eland BBC 28"
17.28 PEMBROKESHIRE- MY COUNTY NEW
18.00 Soho Story BBC 28"
18.35 Feature Film: The Three Musketeers RKO 1'25"
FRIDAY 17.01.64
09.15 Holiday Shift NCB 14"
10.05 DOWN TO THE SEA
10.35 Henry Moore BBC 26"
12.00 Who Cares? - Spare That Tree BBC 18"
12.24 COUPE DES ALPES
15.00 Cubism And After: Figures In Space BBC 23"
15.28 POWER WE NEED NEW
15.43 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
17.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Rain Song BBC 30"
17.35 POWER TO FLY
18.00 Test Flight 263 BP 35"
18.41 Feature Film: Easy Living RKO 1'14"
SATURDAY 18.01.64
09.15 Someone Else's Child ROSPA 16"
10.05 Ocean Terminal BTC 28"
10.34 Arctic Mailboat BBC 26"
12.02 ORAONS OF BIHAR NEW
12.19 The Rescue BBC 29"
12.48 Sheep Farming In New Zealand BBC 14"
14.00 Feature Film: The Story Of Vernon And Irene Castle RKO 1'29"
15.35 H.M.S. Ark Royal BBC 30"
16.09 ACROSS THE ST. ACROSS THE WORLD NEW
16.45 Atlantic Station BBC 26"
17.20 Eyes Of A Child BBC 30"
17.55 Bars Of Silver Unilever 18"
18.15 Feature Film: Toast Of New York RKO 1'41"
MONDAY 20.01.64
09.15 Men Of The Mersey Unilever 11"
10.05 John Piper BBC 29"
10.35 Mr Marsh Comes To School COI  24"
12.00 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Minos BBC 36"
12.40 HEART IS HIGHLAND
15.00 Passport: Cote D'Azur & Corsica BBC 30"
15.30 FISHERFOLK OF BOMBAY
15.50 A Ship Comes To Antwerp BP 10"
17.00 Berth 24 BTC 40"
17.40 Men Of Corby BBC 30"
18.19 The Artist Speaks: Reg Butler BBC 14"
18.35 Feature Film: Holiday Affair RKO 1'23"
TUESDAY 21.01.64
09.15 Cine-Gazette No.9 - Open House BTC 9"
10.05 L.S. Lowry BBC 14"
10.19 New Lease Of Life COI  19"
10.43 Scientific Curiosities: The Common Cold BBC 15"
12.00 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Victory BBC 36"
12.41 NEWSPAPER RUN NEW
15.00 Passport: The Bernese Oberland BBC 29"
15.32 CRANWELL
17.00 Station 307 BP 18"
17.18 Deep Dig NCB 19"
17.40 TRADERS IN LEATHER
17.58 SKYHOOK
18.15 The Artist Speaks: Kenneth Armitage BBC 14"
18.33 Feature Film: Sealed Cargo RKO 1'27"
WEDNESDAY 22.01.64
09.15 Holiday Shift NCB 14"
10.05 Reflections In A Village: Ickham, Kent BBC 29"
10.38 SEVERN WESTWARD
12.00 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Civil War BBC 36"
12.40 HOOK, LINE AND SINKER NEW
15.00 Passport: Brittany  BBC 29"
15.34 TWILIGHT FOREST
17.00 Le Mans 1952 Shell 30"
17.37 Mind's Eye BBC 12"
17.49 Adventure In Industry: Test Tube Textiles BBC 29"
18.20 The Artist Speaks: Anthony Gross BBC 19"
18.39 Feature Film: The Company She Keeps RKO 1'19"
THURSDAY 23.01.64
09.15 The Way To Wimbledon Dunlop 16"
10.05 The Wallace Collection BBC 29"
10.34 S.S. British Sovereign BP 23"
12.00 Stanley Spencer: Cookham Village BBC 28"
12.28 NETWORK
15.00 Passport: Norway BBC 27"
15.30 PEACEFUL REVOLUTION
17.00 Le Mans 1955 Dunlop 30"
17.30 AFRICAN AWAKENING
18.00 Around A Gum Tree Shell 15"
18.25 The Artist Speaks: Joseph Herman BBC 14"
18.40 Feature Film: Double Dynamite RKO 1'17"
FRIDAY 24.01.64
09.15 Pit Incident NCB 20"
10.05 The Foresters BBC 26"
10.32 Once There Was A Time BBC 29"
12.00 Stanley Spencer: War And Peace BBC 27"
12.28 CAPTIVE RIVER
15.01 Passport: Portugal BBC 29"
15.30 MACHINES ON THE FARM
16.59 RIGHT LINE
17.30 Adventure In Industry: Prospecting For Oil BBC 27"
18.01 The Artist Speaks: Victor Passmore BBC 13"
18.17 Feature Film: TWO TICKETS TO BROADWAY RKO 1'40"
SATURDAY 25.01.64
09.15 Sheep Farming In New Zealand BBC 14"
10.05 Royal Trains BBC 19"
10.26 The Last Wilderness BBC 34"
12.00 Summer In Dubrovnik BBC 45"
12.45 DIAVOLEZZA
14.00 Feature Film: The Fugitive RKO 1'36"
15.40 Borrowed Pasture BBC 30"
16.15 Miracle Of Youth BBC 29"
16.44 OUR NATIVE SHORE
17.12 Men Of The Road BBC 24"
17.42 Test Flight 263 BP 35"
18.26 Feature Film: Lucky Partners RKO 1'34"
MONDAY 27.01.64
09.15 Tennis Highlights 1953 Dunlop 13"
10.05 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Vanished People BBC 30"
10.36 New Power In Their Hands NCB 21"
12.00 DISCOVERY OF A LANDSCAPE
12.31 SURF BOATS OF ACCRA
12.48 A Visit To Iceland BBC 13"
15.00 No Passport: The English Lakes BBC 29"
15.34 RIVAL WORLD
17.00 The Steel Goddess BBC 56"
18.00 Cubism And After: Departures BBC 24"
18.29 Feature Film: Bachelor Knight RKO 1'31"
TUESDAY 28.01.64
09.15 Holiday Shift NCB 14"
10.05 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: First Encounter BBC 30"
10.38 Forest Heritage Esso 21"
12.00 The English Country Church BBC 17"
12.28 ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
12.50 Bridge 114: Amersham Bridge BTC 9"
15.00 No Passport: The English Riviera BBC 28"
15.32 POWER WE NEED
15.46 The Boat People Shell 13"
17.00 A Potter's World BBC 28"
17.32 OVERHAUL
17.50 Cubism And After: Figures In Space BBC 23"
18.18 Feature Film: One Minute To Zero RKO 1'39"
WEDNESDAY 29.01.64
09.15 Grand Prix 1953: Nurburgring, Germany BP 17"
10.05 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Life In The Thirst-Land BBC 29"
10.40 Every Valley BTC 18"
12.00 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
12.24 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
12.45 A Sort Of Welcome To Spring BBC 14"
15.00 Atlantic Station BBC 26"
15.31 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
17.00 The West Highland Railway BBC 30"
17.35 Rig Twenty BP 14"
17.50 Barbara Hepworth BBC 28"
18.23 Feature Film: Suspicion RKO 1'35"
THURSDAY 30.01.64
09.15 Pit Incident NCB 20"
10.05 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Great Eland BBC 28"
10.37 Energy For Europe Esso 23"
12.00 Walter Sickert BBC 28"
12.28 Zambesi Mobil 20"
12.49 Model Flight Shell 10"
15.00 From Wash To Waveney BBC 22"
15.25 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
17.00 Adventure In Industry: New Methods At Work BBC 25"
17.30 COUPE DES ALPES
18.05 Henry Moore BBC 26"
18.37 Feature Film: Affair With A Stranger RKO 1'23"
FRIDAY 31.01.64
09.15 Men Of The Mersey Unilever 11"
10.05 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Rain Song BBC 30"
10.36 The Origin Of Coal NCB 23"
12.00 BEAUTY IN TRUST
12.25 ORAONS OF BIHAR
12.42 Southern Gateway BBC 19"
15.00 Catamarans BBC 28"
15.33 PEMBROKESHIRE- MY COUNTY
17.00 The Rescue BBC 29"
17.36 A Day Of One's Own BTC 20"
17.56 A Sculptor's Landscape BBC 27"
18.31 Feature Film: Farewell My Lovely RKO 1'31"
SATURDAY 01.02.64
09.15 Men Of The Mersey Unilever 11"
10.05 The Steel Goddess BBC 56"
12.00 POWER TO FLY
12.27 Le Mans 1952 Shell 30"
14.00 Feature Film: The Big Sky RKO 1'55"
16.00 TWILIGHT FOREST
16.30 The Lawyers BBC 1'23"
18.10 H.M.S. Ark Royal BBC 30"
18.40 Feature Film: Mr Blandings Builds His Dream House RKO 1'29"
MONDAY 03.02.64
09.15 Holiday Shift NCB 14"
10.05 The Wallace Collection BBC 29"
10.40 Southern Gateway BBC 19"
12.00 HEART IS HIGHLAND
12.32 HOLD BACK THE SEA
14.59 ACROSS THE ST. ACROSS THE WORLD
15.32 Arctic Mailboat BBC 26"
17.00 Berth 24 BTC 40"
17.45 John Piper BBC 29"
18.19 Feature Film: Till The End Of Time RKO 1'40"
TUESDAY 04.02.64
09.15 Model Flight Shell 10"
10.05 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Minos BBC 36"
10.41 Who Cares?  A New Way Home BBC 19"
12.00 HOOK, LINE AND SINKER
12.25 Isle Of Man T.T. 1950 Shell 28"
12.53 The Swans Of Abbotsbury BBC 6"
15.00 The Artist Speaks: Kenneth Armitage BBC 14"
15.15 AFRICAN AWAKENING
15.56 Bridge 114: Amersham Bridge BTC 9"
17.00 The Last Wilderness BBC 34"
17.37 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
18.14 Feature Film: The Spirit Of The People RKO 1'45"
WEDNESDAY 05.02.64
09.15 Mind's Eye BBC 12"
10.05 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Victory BBC 36"
10.44 Who Cares?  A Road To Ruin BBC 16"
12.00 LONDON'S COUNTRY
12.30 PEACEFUL REVOLUTION
15.00 The Artist Speaks: Reg Butler BBC 14"
15.14 Someone Else's Child ROSPA 16"
15.38 CLEAN AIR
17.00 The Schools BBC 1'15"
18.20 Feature Film: Bringing Up Baby RKO 1'37"
THURSDAY 06.02.64
09.15 A Visit To Iceland BBC 13"
10.05 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Civil War BBC 36"
10.42 Who Cares?  Spare That Tree BBC 18"
12.00 COUPE DES ALPES
12.43 SKYHOOK
15.00 The Artist Speaks: Anthony Gross BBC 19"
15.30 Men Of Corby BBC 30"
17.00 CRANWELL
17.31 Sheep Farming In New Zealand BBC 14"
17.45 Royal Trains BBC 19"
18.11 TRADERS IN LEATHER
18.25 Feature Film: Badman's Territory RKO 1'33"
FRIDAY 07.02.64
09.15 The Boat People Shell 13"
10.05 Le Mans 1955 Dunlop 30"
10.40 Deep Dig NCB 19"
12.00 Men Of The Road BBC 24"
12.34 RIGHT LINE
15.00 ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
15.29 Nine Centuries Of Coal NCB 30"
17.00 Reflections In A Village: Ickham, Kent BBC 29"
17.30 DOWN TO THE SEA
18.00 Feature Film: The Story Of Vernon And Irene Castle RKO 1'29"
19.29 Soho Story BBC 28"
SATURDAY 08.02.64
09.15 The Sea Tower NCB 16"
10.05 A Day Of One's Own BTC 20"
10.31 Barbara Hepworth BBC 28"
12.00 BEAUTY IN TRUST
12.22 Cine-Gazette No.9 - Open House BTC 9"
12.31 The West Highland Railway BBC 30"
13.59 Feature Film: Stage Door RKO 1'28"
15.30 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
16.10 Summer In Dubrovnik BBC 45"
17.00 CONTROLLERS
17.30 Henry Moore BBC 26"
17.59 Forest Heritage Esso 21"
18.25 Rig Twenty BP 14"
18.40 Feature Film: SONS OF THE MUSKETEERS        RKO 1'17"
MONDAY 10.02.64
09.15 Tennis Highlights 1953 Dunlop 13"
10.05 Stanley Spencer: Cookham Village BBC 28"
10.36 New Lease Of Life COI  19"
12.00 ACROSS THE ST. ACROSS THE WORLD
12.34 Bars Of Silver Unilever 18"
12.53 The Swans Of Abbotsbury BBC 6"
15.00 COUPE DES ALPES
15.40 Martial Dancers Of Malabar Shell 20"
17.00 Isle Of Man T.T. 1950 Shell 28"
17.29 The Steel Goddess BBC 56"
18.32 Feature Film: Never A Dull Moment RKO 1'26"
TUESDAY 11.02.64
09.15 Scientific Curiosities: The Common Cold BBC 15"
10.05 Walter Sickert BBC 28"
10.36 Mr Marsh Comes To School COI  24"
12.00 DIAVOLEZZA
12.16 New Power In Their Hands NCB 21"
12.37 NEWSPAPER RUN
15.00 SURF BOATS OF ACCRA
15.15 Eyes Of A Child BBC 30"
15.45 POWER WE NEED
16.59 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
17.20 Catamarans BBC 28"
17.54 FISHERFOLK OF BOMBAY
18.14 The Rescue BBC 29"
18.44 Feature Film: Easy Living RKO 1'14"
WEDNESDAY 12.02.64
09.15 Around A Gum Tree Shell 15"
10.05 SEVERN WESTWARD
10.32 The English Country Church BBC 17"
12.00 Adventure In Industry: Prospecting For Oil BBC 27"
12.28 MACHINES ON THE FARM
15.00 RIVAL WORLD
15.24 AFRICAN AWAKENING
17.00 The Foresters BBC 26"
17.34 PEMBROKESHIRE- MY COUNTY
18.00 H.M.S. Ark Royal BBC 30"
18.35 Feature Film: The Three Musketeers RKO 1'25"
THURSDAY 13.02.64
09.15 Men Of The Mersey Unilever 11"
10.05 Miracle Of Youth BBC 29"
10.34 From Wash To Waveney BBC 22"
12.00 Hovercraft BBC 29"
12.32 OUR NATIVE SHORE
15.00 Passport: Portugal BBC 29"
15.29 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
17.00 A Sculptor's Landscape BBC 27"
17.30 Atlantic Station BBC 26"
17.58 OVERHAUL
18.19 Feature Film: Toast Of New York RKO 1'41"
FRIDAY 14.02.64
09.15 The Way To Wimbledon Dunlop 16"
10.05 Energy For Europe Esso 23"
10.28 A Ship Comes To Antwerp BP 10"
10.40 Pit Incident NCB 20"
12.00 POWER TO FLY
12.19 A Sort Of Welcome To Spring BBC 14"
12.39 Southern Gateway BBC 19"
15.00 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
15.26 The Last Wilderness BBC 34"
17.00 Model Flight Shell 10"
17.11 The Lawyers BBC 1'23"
18.37 Feature Film: Holiday Affair RKO 1'23"
SATURDAY 15.02.64
09.15 The Artist Speaks: Kenneth Armitage BBC 14"
10.05 Men Of Corby BBC 30"
10.40 Every Valley BTC 18"
12.00 Summer In Dubrovnik BBC 45"
12.46 LONDON'S COUNTRY
14.00 Feature Film: Sealed Cargo RKO 1'27"
15.30 HOOK, LINE AND SINKER
15.56 A Potter's World BBC 28"
16.25 The Wallace Collection BBC 29"
16.55 S.S. British Sovereign BP 23"
17.20 RIGHT LINE
17.50 HEART IS HIGHLAND
18.15 CAPTIVE RIVER
18.45 Feature Film: The Company She Keeps RKO 1'19"
MONDAY 17.02.64
09.15 Rig Twenty BP 14"
10.05 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Minos BBC 36"
10.44 Someone Else's Child ROSPA 16"
12.00 CRANWELL
12.27 Le Mans 1952 Shell 30"
15.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Vanished People BBC 30"
15.36 ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
17.00 Berth 24 BTC 40"
17.42 Test Flight 263 BP 35"
18.24 Feature Film: TWO TICKETS TO BROADWAY RKO 1'40"
TUESDAY 18.02.64
09.15 Tennis Highlights 1953 Dunlop 13"
10.05 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Victory BBC 36"
10.42 Deep Dig NCB 19"
12.00 NETWORK
12.30 Ocean Terminal BTC 28"
15.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: First Encounter BBC 30"
15.30 CONTROLLERS
17.00 Cubism And After: Departures BBC 24"
17.30 CLEAN AIR
17.56 John Piper BBC 29"
18.26 Feature Film: Lucky Partners RKO 1'34"
WEDNESDAY 19.02.64
09.15 Grand Prix 1953: Nurburgring, Germany BP 17"
10.05 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Civil War BBC 36"
10.42 Sheep Farming In New Zealand BBC 14"
12.00 ORAONS OF BIHAR
12.17 Le Mans 1955 Dunlop 30"
12.47 Mind's Eye BBC 12"
15.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Life In The Thirst-Land BBC 29"
15.29 PEACEFUL REVOLUTION
17.00 Cubism And After: Figures In Space BBC 23"
17.24 The Origin Of Coal NCB 23"
17.47 SKYHOOK
18.06 SURF BOATS OF ACCRA
18.22 Feature Film: The Fugitive RKO 1'36"
THURSDAY 20.02.64
09.15 Holiday Shift NCB 14"
10.05 The Artist Speaks: Anthony Gross BBC 19"
10.32 Adventure In Industry: Test Tube Textiles BBC 29"
12.00 TRADERS IN LEATHER
12.17 TWILIGHT FOREST
12.45 The Boat People Shell 13"
15.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Great Eland BBC 28"
15.30 The Swans Of Abbotsbury BBC 6"
15.44 BEAUTY IN TRUST
17.00 DISCOVERY OF A LANDSCAPE
17.29 HOLD BACK THE SEA
18.02 ACROSS THE ST. ACROSS THE WORLD
18.33 Feature Film: Bachelor Knight RKO 1'31"
FRIDAY 21.02.64
09.15 Men Of The Mersey Unilever 11"
10.05 Zambesi Mobil 20"
10.30 Isle Of Man T.T. 1950 Shell 28"
12.00 NEWSPAPER RUN
12.25 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
15.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Rain Song BBC 30"
15.30 Passport: The Bernese Oberland BBC 29"
16.59 The West Highland Railway BBC 30"
17.29 Nine Centuries Of Coal NCB 30"
18.04 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
18.21 Feature Film: The Spirit Of The People RKO 1'45"
SATURDAY 22.02.64
09.15 Scientific Curiosities: The Common Cold BBC 15"
10.05 No Passport: The English Lakes BBC 29"
10.39 Martial Dancers Of Malabar Shell 20"
12.00 RIVAL WORLD
12.29 The West Highland Railway BBC 30"
14.00 Feature Film: Affair With A Stranger RKO 1'23"
15.26 POWER TO FLY
15.45 The Rescue BBC 29"
16.15 Barbara Hepworth BBC 28"
16.47 Station 307 BP 18"
17.05 The Schools BBC 1'15"
18.20 Feature Film: Suspicion RKO 1'35"
MONDAY 24.02.64
09.15 The Way To Wimbledon Dunlop 16"
10.05 DOWN TO THE SEA
10.35 New Power In Their Hands NCB 21"
12.00 Passport: Portugal BBC 29"
12.29 DIAVOLEZZA
12.42 The Sea Tower NCB 16"
15.00 Hovercraft BBC 29"
15.31 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
17.00 Stanley Spencer: Cookham Village BBC 28"
17.31 The Steel Goddess BBC 56"
18.31 Feature Film: Farewell My Lovely RKO 1'31"
TUESDAY 25.02.64
09.15 Model Flight Shell 10"
10.05 The English Country Church BBC 17"
10.36 New Lease Of Life COI  19"
12.00 Passport: Norway BBC 27"
12.30 FISHERFOLK OF BOMBAY
12.50 A Ship Comes To Antwerp BP 10"
15.00 Adventure In Industry: New Methods At Work BBC 25"
15.31 POWER WE NEED
15.45 A Visit To Iceland BBC 13"
17.00 Who Cares?  Spare That Tree BBC 18"
17.25 COUPE DES ALPES
18.05 Feature Film: The Big Sky RKO 1'55"
WEDNESDAY 26.02.64
09.15 Tennis Highlights 1953 Dunlop 13"
10.05 The Foresters BBC 26"
10.36 Mr Marsh Comes To School COI  24"
12.00 Passport: Cote D'Azur & Corsica BBC 30"
12.34 PEMBROKESHIRE- MY COUNTY
15.00 Adventure In Industry: Prospecting For Oil BBC 27"
15.31 OUR NATIVE SHORE
17.00 Who Cares?  A Road To Ruin BBC 16"
17.16 SEVERN WESTWARD
17.41 CAPTIVE RIVER
18.15 A Sort Of Welcome To Spring BBC 14"
18.30 Feature Film: Mr Blandings Builds His Dream House RKO 1'29"
THURSDAY 27.02.64
09.15 Cine-Gazette No.9 - Open House BTC 9"
10.05 From Wash To Waveney BBC 22"
10.30 Soho Story BBC 28"
12.00 Passport: Brittany  BBC 29"
12.38 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
15.00 Catamarans BBC 28"
15.33 RIVAL WORLD
17.00 Who Cares?  A New Way Home BBC 19"
17.19 AFRICAN AWAKENING
18.00 Royal Trains BBC 19"
18.20 Feature Film: Till The End Of Time RKO 1'40"
FRIDAY 28.02.64
09.15 Mind's Eye BBC 12"
10.05 The Last Wilderness BBC 34"
10.42 Southern Gateway BBC 19"
12.00 Passport: The Bernese Oberland BBC 29"
12.29 MACHINES ON THE FARM
15.00 Adventure In Industry: Test Tube Textiles BBC 29"
15.29 OVERHAUL
15.46 L.S. Lowry BBC 14"
17.00 Stanley Spencer: War And Peace BBC 27"
17.30 Miracle Of Youth BBC 29"
17.59 Men Of The Mersey Unilever 11"
18.16 Feature Film: One Minute To Zero RKO 1'39"
SATURDAY 29.02.64
09.15 Someone Else's Child ROSPA 16"
10.05 No Passport: The English Riviera BBC 28"
10.35 TWILIGHT FOREST
12.00 CONTROLLERS
12.32 HOLD BACK THE SEA
14.00 Feature Film: Badman's Territory RKO 1'33"
15.37 Arctic Mailboat BBC 26"
16.03 A Day Of One's Own BTC 20"
16.23 Forest Heritage Esso 21"
16.48 H.M.S. Ark Royal BBC 30"
17.20 NETWORK
17.51 A Sculptor's Landscape BBC 27"
18.19 Feature Film: Bringing Up Baby RKO 1'37"
MONDAY 02.03.64
09.15 Sheep Farming In New Zealand BBC 14"
10.05 Walter Sickert BBC 28"
10.33 Atlantic Station BBC 26"
11.10 The Artist Speaks: Victor Passmore BBC 13"
11.27 S.S. British Sovereign BP 23"
12.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Vanished People BBC 30"
12.30 PEACEFUL REVOLUTION
14.08 ACROSS THE ST. ACROSS THE WORLD
14.38 Ocean Terminal BTC 28"
15.06 Feature Film: The Story Of Vernon And Irene Castle RKO 1'29"
16.35 CRANWELL
17.03 Nine Centuries Of Coal NCB 30"
17.42 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Minos BBC 36"
18.25 HOOK, LINE AND SINKER
18.50 Feature Film: The Big Street RKO 1'25"
TUESDAY 03.03.64
09.15 Around A Gum Tree Shell 15"
10.05 Bars Of Silver Unilever 18"
10.24 Energy For Europe Esso 23"
10.47 Holiday Shift NCB 14"
11.10 Zambesi Mobil 20"
11.34 Around A Gum Tree Shell 15"
12.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: First Encounter BBC 30"
12.33 LONDON'S COUNTRY
12.52 The Swans Of Abbotsbury BBC 6"
14.00 No Transmission - Breakdown At Transmitter
15.56 No Passport: The English Lakes BBC 29"
16.26 The Artist Speaks: Reg Butler BBC 14"
16.40 CLEAN AIR
17.05 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Victory BBC 36"
17.42 Summer In Dubrovnik BBC 45"
18.28 Feature Film: Toast Of New York RKO 1'41"
WEDNESDAY 04.03.64
09.15 The Boat People Shell 13"
10.05 Rig Twenty BP 14"
10.19 Pit Incident NCB 20"
10.39 Every Valley BTC 18"
11.09 Henry Moore BBC 26"
11.36 The Boat People Shell 13"
12.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Life In The Thirst-Land BBC 29"
12.36 ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
14.01 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
14.24 Test Flight 263 BP 35"
14.59 Feature Film: SONS OF THE MUSKETEERS        RKO 1'17"
16.23 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Civil War BBC 36"
17.12 The Wallace Collection BBC 29"
17.41 Grand Prix 1953: Nurburgring, Germany BP 17"
17.59 BEAUTY IN TRUST
18.21 The Origin Of Coal NCB 23"
18.45 Feature Film: The Velvet Touch RKO 1'33"
THURSDAY 05.03.64
09.15 Model Flight Shell 10"
10.05 DISCOVERY OF A LANDSCAPE
10.34 Cubism And After: Departures BBC 24"
11.10 Men Of Corby BBC 30"
11.40 Bridge 114: Amersham Bridge BTC 9"
12.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Great Eland BBC 28"
12.32 TRADERS IN LEATHER
12.45 POWER WE NEED
14.00 HEART IS HIGHLAND
14.25 COUPE DES ALPES
15.03 Feature Film: Never A Dull Moment RKO 1'26"
16.30 The West Highland Railway BBC 30"
17.06 A Potter's World BBC 28"
17.34 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
18.09 The Artist Speaks: Anthony Gross BBC 19"
18.28 ORAONS OF BIHAR
18.51 Feature Film: Tall In The Saddle RKO 1'22"
FRIDAY 06.03.64
09.15 Cine-Gazette No.9 - Open House BTC 9"
10.05 Martial Dancers Of Malabar Shell 20"
10.25 A Visit To Iceland BBC 13"
10.40 Deep Dig NCB 19"
11.10 Le Mans 1955 Dunlop 30"
11.40 Cine-Gazette No.9 - Open House BTC 9"
12.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Rain Song BBC 30"
12.31 NEWSPAPER RUN
12.50 A Ship Comes To Antwerp BP 10"
14.00 SURF BOATS OF ACCRA
14.20 Cubism And After: Figures In Space BBC 23"
14.46 A Visit To Iceland BBC 13"
15.00 The Lawyers BBC 1'23"
16.28 Stanley Spencer: War And Peace BBC 27"
17.00 Isle Of Man T.T. 1950 Shell 28"
17.30 Reflections In A Village: Ickham, Kent BBC 29"
18.00 Hovercraft BBC 29"
18.31 Eyes Of A Child BBC 30"
19.01 Feature Film: Easy Living RKO 1'14"
SATURDAY 07.03.64
09.15 Mind's Eye BBC 12"
10.05 Le Mans 1952 Shell 30"
10.38 From Wash To Waveney BBC 22"
11.10 Station 307 BP 18"
11.35 Mind's Eye BBC 12"
12.00 The Rescue BBC 29"
12.35 RIVAL WORLD
13.00 Once There Was A Time BBC 29"
13.33 Arctic Mailboat BBC 26"
14.01 Feature Film: The Three Musketeers RKO 1'25"
15.32 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
15.54 John Piper BBC 29"
16.30 The Steel Goddess BBC 56"
17.32 Barbara Hepworth BBC 28"
18.01 Soho Story BBC 28"
18.31 The Sea Tower NCB 16"
18.51 Feature Film: Holiday Affair RKO 1'23"
MONDAY 09.03.64
09.15 Tennis Highlights 1953 Dunlop 13"
10.05 Adventure In Industry: Prospecting For Oil BBC 27"
10.38 New Lease Of Life COI  19"
11.05 Nine Centuries Of Coal NCB 30"
11.37 Tennis Highlights 1953 Dunlop 13"
12.00 Who Cares?  A New Way Home BBC 19"
12.25 COUPE DES ALPES
14.00 AFRICAN AWAKENING
14.40 Royal Trains BBC 19"
15.03 The Schools BBC 1'15"
16.18 Bridge 114: Amersham Bridge BTC 9"
16.30 Passport: The Bernese Oberland BBC 29"
17.00 S.S. British Sovereign BP 23"
17.26 The English Country Church BBC 17"
17.54 CONTROLLERS
18.20 Stanley Spencer: Cookham Village BBC 28"
18.56 Feature Film: The Company She Keeps RKO 1'19"
TUESDAY 10.03.64
09.15 Men Of The Mersey Unilever 11"
10.05 Adventure In Industry: New Methods At Work BBC 25"
10.37 Mr Marsh Comes To School COI  24"
11.10 Energy For Europe Esso 23"
11.38 Men Of The Mersey Unilever 11"
12.00 Who Cares?  Spare That Tree BBC 18"
12.25 Scientific Curiosities: The Common Cold BBC 15"
12.40 FISHERFOLK OF BOMBAY
14.00 DIAVOLEZZA
14.40 POWER TO FLY
14.49 Feature Film: TWO TICKETS TO BROADWAY
16.45 Passport: Brittany  BBC 29"
17.16 The Last Wilderness BBC 34"
17.51 MACHINES ON THE FARM
18.20 Bars Of Silver Unilever 18"
18.40 Feature Film: Lucky Partners RKO 1'34"
WEDNESDAY 11.03.64
09.15 Rig Twenty BP 14"
10.05 Adventure In Industry: Test Tube Textiles BBC 29"
10.38 Forest Heritage Esso 21"
11.10 The Origin Of Coal NCB 23"
11.37 Rig Twenty BP 14"
12.01 Who Cares?  A Road To Ruin BBC 16"
12.17 A Sort Of Welcome To Spring BBC 14"
12.32 OUR NATIVE SHORE
14.00 NETWORK
14.30 A Sculptor's Landscape BBC 27"
15.00 Feature Film: The Fugitive RKO 1'36"
16.40 Passport: Cote D'Azur & Corsica BBC 30"
17.15 CRANWELL
17.43 H.M.S. Ark Royal BBC 30"
18.20 L.S. Lowry BBC 14"
18.42 Feature Film: Bachelor Knight RKO 1'31"
THURSDAY 12.03.64
09.15 Holiday Shift NCB 14"
10.05 HOLD BACK THE SEA
10.39 SEVERN WESTWARD
11.10 Southern Gateway BBC 19"
11.35 Holiday Shift NCB 14"
12.00 DOWN TO THE SEA
12.34 PEMBROKESHIRE- MY COUNTY
14.00 POWER WE NEED
14.14 Summer In Dubrovnik BBC 45"
15.00 Feature Film: One Minute To Zero RKO 1'39"
16.46 Passport: Norway BBC 27"
17.13 Grand Prix 1953: Nurburgring, Germany BP 17"
17.38 TWILIGHT FOREST
18.04 Catamarans BBC 28"
18.36 Feature Film: Suspicion RKO 1'35"
FRIDAY 13.03.64
09.15 Around A Gum Tree Shell 15"
10.05 New Power In Their Hands NCB 21"
10.29 CAPTIVE RIVER
11.10 Every Valley BTC 18"
11.35 Around A Gum Tree Shell 15"
12.00 Arctic Mailboat BBC 26"
12.32 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
14.00 RIGHT LINE
14.31 A Potter's World BBC 28"
15.00 Feature Film: The Big Sky RKO 1'55"
17.00 Passport: Portugal BBC 29"
17.30 Berth 24 BTC 40"
18.15 The Foresters BBC 26"
18.45 Feature Film: Mr Blandings Builds His Dream House RKO 1'29"
SATURDAY 14.03.64
09.15 The Way To Wimbledon Dunlop 16"
10.05 Walter Sickert BBC 28"
10.38 New Lease Of Life COI  19"
11.10 Pit Incident NCB 20"
11.34 The Way To Wimbledon Dunlop 16"
12.00 COUPE DES ALPES
12.35 LONDON'S COUNTRY
13.00 DISCOVERY OF A LANDSCAPE
13.30 John Piper BBC 29"
14.00 Feature Film: Farewell My Lovely RKO 1'31"
15.35 OVERHAUL
15.55 The Wallace Collection BBC 29"
16.24 Sheep Farming In New Zealand BBC 14"
16.40 PHOENIX TOWER
17.21 Stanley Spencer: War And Peace BBC 27"
17.51 Hovercraft BBC 29"
18.27 NEWSPAPER RUN
18.57 Feature Film: Double Dynamite RKO 1'17"
MONDAY 16.03.64
09.15 Tennis Highlights 1953 Dunlop 13"
10.05 Le Mans 1952 Shell 30"
10.42 Station 307 BP 18"
11.10 Henry Moore BBC 26"
11.37 Tennis Highlights 1953 Dunlop 13"
12.00 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
12.24 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Minos BBC 36"
14.01 HOOK, LINE AND SINKER
14.21 Model Flight Shell 10"
14.31 No Passport: The English Lakes BBC 29"
15.00 Feature Film: Till The End Of Time RKO 1'40"
16.45 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Vanished People BBC 30"
17.15 The Sea Tower NCB 16"
17.34 The West Highland Railway BBC 30"
18.10 RIVAL WORLD
18.37 Feature Film: Bringing Up Baby RKO 1'37"
TUESDAY 17.03.64
09.15 Bridge 114: Amersham Bridge BTC 9"
10.05 Isle Of Man T.T. 1950 Shell 28"
10.34 Atlantic Station BBC 26"
11.10 Le Mans 1955 Dunlop 30"
11.43 Bridge 114: Amersham Bridge BTC 9"
12.01 SKYHOOK
12.23 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Victory BBC 36"
14.00 SURF BOATS OF ACCRA
14.16 TRADERS IN LEATHER
14.32 No Passport: The English Riviera BBC 28"
15.00 Feature Film: Badman's Territory RKO 1'33"
16.34 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: First Encounter BBC 30"
17.10 Reflections In A Village: Ickham, Kent BBC 29"
17.46 ORAONS OF BIHAR
18.05 From Wash To Waveney BBC 22"
18.30 The Artist Speaks: Reg Butler BBC 14"
18.00 Feature Film: The Story Of Vernon And Irene Castle RKO 1'29"
WEDNESDAY 18.03.64
09.15 Holiday Shift NCB 14"
10.05 Nine Centuries Of Coal NCB 30"
10.40 A Day Of One's Own BTC 20"
11.10 Zambesi Mobil 20"
11.35 Holiday Shift NCB 14"
12.00 BEAUTY IN TRUST
12.22 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Civil War BBC 36"
14.00 PEACEFUL REVOLUTION
14.30 Once There Was A Time BBC 29"
15.00 The Schools BBC 1'15"
16.15 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Life In The Thirst-Land BBC 29"
16.45 Eyes Of A Child BBC 30"
17.15 The Artist Speaks: Anthony Gross BBC 19"
17.34 Who Cares?  A New Way Home BBC 19"
18.00 OUR NATIVE SHORE
18.28 Feature Film: Toast Of New York RKO 1'41"
THURSDAY 19.03.64
09.15 Deep Dig NCB 19"
10.05 Ocean Terminal BTC 28"
10.37 Energy For Europe Esso 23"
11.10 Around A Gum Tree Shell 15"
11.30 Deep Dig NCB 19"
12.00 CLEAN AIR
12.25 Someone Else's Child ROSPA 16"
12.41 NEWSPAPER RUN
14.01 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
14.36 Cubism And After: Departures BBC 24"
15.00 Feature Film: The Big Street RKO 1'25"
16.25 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Great Eland BBC 28"
16.55 The Origin Of Coal NCB 23"
17.20 HEART IS HIGHLAND
17.41 Who Cares?  Spare That Tree BBC 18"
18.15 The Artist Speaks: Joseph Herman BBC 14"
18.31 The Rescue BBC 29"
19.01 Feature Film: SONS OF THE MUSKETEERS       
FRIDAY 20.03.64
09.15 Rig Twenty BP 14"
10.05 John Piper BBC 29"
10.36 Mr Marsh Comes To School COI  24"
11.10 Martial Dancers Of Malabar Shell 20"
11.36 Rig Twenty BP 14"
12.00 ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
12.24 Test Flight 263 BP 35"
14.01 ACROSS THE ST. ACROSS THE WORLD
14.34 Cubism And After: Figures In Space BBC 23"
14.59 ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
15.24 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Rain Song BBC 30"
15.54 The English Country Church BBC 17"
16.25 Men Of Corby BBC 30"
16.55 H.M.S. Ark Royal BBC 30"
17.30 The Artist Speaks: Victor Passmore BBC 13"
17.44 The Steel Goddess BBC 56"
18.49 Feature Film: Never A Dull Moment RKO 1'26"
SATURDAY 21.03.64
09.15 A Visit To Iceland BBC 13"
10.05 Barbara Hepworth BBC 28"
10.34 New Power In Their Hands NCB 21"
11.10 Southern Gateway BBC 19"
11.36 A Visit To Iceland BBC 13"
12.00 COUPE DES ALPES
12.40 Royal Trains BBC 19"
13.00 CAPTIVE RIVER
13.30 Stanley Spencer: Cookham Village BBC 28"
14.00 Feature Film: The Spirit Of The People RKO 1'45"
15.50 AFRICAN AWAKENING
16.30 DISCOVERY OF A LANDSCAPE
17.05 S.S. British Sovereign BP 23"
17.32 Mind's Eye BBC 12"
17.45 SEVERN WESTWARD
18.10 DIAVOLEZZA
18.25 H.M.S. Ark Royal BBC 30"
19.07 Feature Film: Easy Living RKO 1'14"
MONDAY 23.03.64
09.15 Sheep Farming In New Zealand BBC 14"
10.04 The Artist Speaks: Kenneth Armitage BBC 14"
10.24 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Minos BBC 36"
11.09 New Lease Of Life COI  19"
11.35 Sheep Farming In New Zealand BBC 14"
12.00 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
12.30 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Vanished People BBC 30"
14.00 MACHINES ON THE FARM
14.34 Adventure In Industry: New Methods At Work BBC 25"
15.00 Feature Film: Tall In The Saddle RKO 1'22"
16.28 The Foresters BBC 26"
16.54 Berth 24 BTC 40"
17.39 Pit Incident NCB 20"
17.59 Grand Prix 1953: Nurburgring, Germany BP 17"
18.20 Passport: The Bernese Oberland BBC 29"
18.53 The Lawyers BBC 1'23"
TUESDAY 24.03.64
09.15 A Ship Comes To Antwerp BP 10"
10.05 The Artist Speaks: Reg Butler BBC 14"
10.23 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Victory BBC 36"
11.10 TWILIGHT FOREST
11.40 A Ship Comes To Antwerp BP 10"
12.00 NETWORK
12.30 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: First Encounter BBC 30"
14.00 OUR NATIVE SHORE
14.32 Adventure In Industry: Prospecting For Oil BBC 27"
15.01 Feature Film: The Velvet Touch RKO 1'33"
16.36 Le Mans 1952 Shell 30"
17.11 POWER WE NEED
17.25 Bars Of Silver Unilever 18"
17.44 CONTROLLERS
18.17 Passport: Brittany  BBC 29"
18.47 Feature Film: The Three Musketeers RKO 1'25"
WEDNESDAY 25.03.64
09.15 The Way To Wimbledon Dunlop 16"
10.05 The Artist Speaks: Anthony Gross BBC 19"
10.26 The Last Wilderness BBC 34"
11.10 Station 307 BP 18"
11.33 The Way To Wimbledon Dunlop 16"
12.00 PEMBROKESHIRE- MY COUNTY
12.31 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Life In The Thirst-Land BBC 29"
14.00 CRANWELL
14.31 Adventure In Industry: Test Tube Textiles BBC 29"
15.00 THE HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION OF POWER NEW
15.29 Hovercraft BBC 29"
16.06 ATLANTIC LINK ONE-OFF COI  15" (Colour)
16.28 Henry Moore BBC 26"
16.55 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Civil War BBC 36"
17.35 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
18.15 Passport: Cote D'Azur & Corsica BBC 30"
18.51 Feature Film: Holiday Affair RKO 1'23"
THURSDAY 26.03.64
09.15 Tennis Highlights 1953 Dunlop 13"
10.05 The Artist Speaks: Joseph Herman BBC 14"
10.30 No Passport: The English Lakes BBC 29"
11.10 Henry Moore BBC 26"
11.36 Tennis Highlights 1953 Dunlop 13"
12.00 POWER TO FLY
12.19 The Swans Of Abbotsbury BBC 6"
12.31 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Great Eland BBC 28"
14.00 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
14.29 Le Mans 1955 Dunlop 30"
15.00 Feature Film: The Company She Keeps RKO 1'19"
16.20 Miracle Of Youth BBC 29"
16.55 The West Highland Railway BBC 30"
17.29 RIGHT LINE
18.00 Passport: Norway BBC 27"
18.33 Feature Film: TWO TICKETS TO BROADWAY
FRIDAY 27.03.64
09.15 Cine-Gazette No.9 - Open House BTC 9"
10.05 The Artist Speaks: Victor Passmore BBC 13"
10.25 Test Flight 263 BP 35"
11.09 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Rain Song BBC 30"
11.39 Cine-Gazette No.9 - Open House BTC 9"
12.00 BEAUTY IN TRUST
12.22 Stanley Spencer: Cookham Village BBC 28"
12.50 Eyes Of A Child BBC 30"
13.20 The English Country Church BBC 17"
14.00 Feature Film: Bachelor Knight RKO 1'31"
15.31 Summer In Dubrovnik BBC 45"
16.16 LONDON'S COUNTRY
16.36 Once There Was A Time BBC 29"
17.06 The Foresters BBC 26"
17.33 L.S. Lowry BBC 14"
17.47 Forest Heritage Esso 21"
18.09 Passport: Portugal BBC 29"
18.39 Feature Film: Lucky Partners RKO 1'34"
SATURDAY 28.03.64
09.15 Bridge 114: Amersham Bridge BTC 9"
10.05 Nine Centuries Of Coal NCB 30"
10.40 A Day Of One's Own BTC 20"
11.10 Isle Of Man T.T. 1950 Shell 28"
11.41 Bridge 114: Amersham Bridge BTC 9"
12.00 DIAVOLEZZA
12.12 Mind's Eye BBC 12"
12.24 HOLD BACK THE SEA
12.56 The Rescue BBC 29"
13.29 Ocean Terminal BTC 28"
14.00 Feature Film: The Fugitive RKO 1'36"
15.40 NEWSPAPER RUN
15.59 A Potter's World BBC 28"
16.30 PEACEFUL REVOLUTION
17.00 DOWN TO THE SEA
17.34 Reflections In A Village: Ickham, Kent BBC 29"
18.04 Zambesi Mobil 20"
18.33 Feature Film: One Minute To Zero RKO 1'39"
MONDAY 30.03.64
09.15 A Visit To Iceland BBC 13"
10.05 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Vanished People BBC 30"
10.35 Cubism And After: Departures BBC 24"
11.10 Mr Marsh Comes To School COI  24"
11.36 A Visit To Iceland BBC 13"
12.00 AFRICAN AWAKENING
12.40 DISCOVERY OF A LANDSCAPE
13.09 FISHERFOLK OF BOMBAY
13.30 The Wallace Collection BBC 29"
14.00 Feature Film: Affair With A Stranger RKO 1'23"
15.25 TRADERS IN LEATHER
15.38 Men Of Corby BBC 30"
16.15 Hovercraft BBC 29"
16.45 The Boat People Shell 13"
17.00 ORAONS OF BIHAR
17.20 Catamarans BBC 28"
17.55 Martial Dancers Of Malabar Shell 20"
18.15 Rig Twenty BP 14"
18.37 Feature Film: Bringing Up Baby RKO 1'37"
TUESDAY 31.03.64
09.15 Men Of The Mersey Unilever 11"
10.05 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: First Encounter BBC 30"
10.38 Cubism And After: Figures In Space BBC 23"
12.00 OVERHAUL
12.23 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Minos BBC 36"
15.00 SKYHOOK
15.17 Atlantic Station BBC 26"
15.44 Who Cares?  A Road To Ruin BBC 16"
17.00 Walter Sickert BBC 28"
17.29 HOOK, LINE AND SINKER
17.52 H.M.S. Ark Royal BBC 30"
18.24 Feature Film: Suspicion RKO 1'35"
WEDNESDAY 01.04.64
09.15 Someone Else's Child ROSPA 16"
10.05 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Life In The Thirst-Land BBC 29"
10.38 From Wash To Waveney BBC 22"
12.00 ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
12.22 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Victory BBC 36"
15.00 TWILIGHT FOREST
15.30 CAPTIVE RIVER
17.00 A Sculptor's Landscape BBC 27"
17.30 Holiday Shift NCB 14"
17.45 The Steel Goddess BBC 56"
18.42 Feature Film: Double Dynamite RKO 1'17"
THURSDAY 02.04.64
09.15 Model Flight Shell 10"
10.05 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Great Eland BBC 28"
10.36 Arctic Mailboat BBC 26"
12.00 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
12.23 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Civil War BBC 36"
15.00 CLEAN AIR
15.22 A Sort Of Welcome To Spring BBC 14"
15.37 S.S. British Sovereign BP 23"
17.00 Barbara Hepworth BBC 28"
17.30 Deep Dig NCB 19"
17.53 BEAUTY IN TRUST
18.19 Feature Film: Till The End Of Time RKO 1'40"
FRIDAY 03.04.64
09.15 Tennis Highlights 1953 Dunlop 13"
10.05 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Rain Song BBC 30"
10.36 SEVERN WESTWARD
12.00 SURF BOATS OF ACCRA
12.18 Berth 24 BTC 40"
15.00 HEART IS HIGHLAND
15.25 Scientific Curiosities: The Common Cold BBC 15"
15.44 Around A Gum Tree Shell 15"
17.01 John Piper BBC 29"
17.30 No Passport: The English Lakes BBC 29"
18.03 Southern Gateway BBC 19"
18.25 Feature Film: Badman's Territory RKO 1'33"
SATURDAY 04.04.64
09.15 The Way To Wimbledon Dunlop 16"
10.05 No Passport: The English Riviera BBC 28"
10.37 New Lease Of Life COI  19"
12.00 CONTROLLERS
12.30 Le Mans 1955 Dunlop 30"
14.00 Feature Film: The Story Of Vernon And Irene Castle RKO 1'29"
15.29 PHOENIX TOWER
16.15 The Foresters BBC 26"
16.42 Every Valley BTC 18"
17.00 Stanley Spencer: War And Peace BBC 27"
17.35 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
18.00 The Last Wilderness BBC 34"
18.34 Feature Film: The Big Street RKO 1'25"
MONDAY 06.04.64
09.15 The Sea Tower NCB 16"
10.05 Adventure In Industry: Prospecting For Oil BBC 27"
10.39 New Power In Their Hands NCB 21"
12.00 CRANWELL
12.33 Henry Moore BBC 26"
15.00 DIAVOLEZZA
15.15 The Artist Speaks: Reg Butler BBC 14"
15.30 Catamarans BBC 28"
17.00 Passport: The Bernese Oberland BBC 29"
17.29 HOLD BACK THE SEA
18.01 L.S. Lowry BBC 14"
18.15 Feature Film: Toast Of New York RKO 1'41"
TUESDAY 07.04.64
09.15 Grand Prix 1953: Nurburgring, Germany BP 17"
10.05 Adventure In Industry: New Methods At Work BBC 25"
10.36 Energy For Europe Esso 23"
12.00 OUR NATIVE SHORE
12.32 The English Country Church BBC 17"
15.00 MACHINES ON THE FARM
15.30 The Artist Speaks: Kenneth Armitage BBC 14"
15.45 Mind's Eye BBC 12"
17.00 Passport: Brittany  BBC 29"
17.30 POWER TO FLY
17.55 Miracle Of Youth BBC 29"
18.30 Feature Film: Mr Blandings Builds His Dream House RKO 1'29"
WEDNESDAY 08.04.64
09.15 Holiday Shift NCB 14"
10.05 Adventure In Industry: Test Tube Textiles BBC 29"
10.40 A Day Of One's Own BTC 20"
12.00 NETWORK
12.39 Forest Heritage Esso 21"
15.00 PEMBROKESHIRE- MY COUNTY
15.27 The Artist Speaks: Anthony Gross BBC 19"
15.46 A Visit To Iceland BBC 13"
17.00 Passport: Cote D'Azur & Corsica BBC 30"
17.30 Ocean Terminal BTC 28"
18.04 Feature Film: The Big Sky RKO 1'55"
THURSDAY 09.04.64
09.15 A Ship Comes To Antwerp BP 10"
10.05 The West Highland Railway BBC 30"
10.40 Bars Of Silver Unilever 18"
12.00 PEACEFUL REVOLUTION
12.30 CAPTIVE RIVER
15.00 COUPE DES ALPES
15.35 The Artist Speaks: Joseph Herman BBC 14"
15.54 The Swans Of Abbotsbury BBC 6"
17.01 Passport: Norway BBC 27"
17.29 RIGHT LINE
18.00 Eyes Of A Child BBC 30"
18.30 Bridge 114: Amersham Bridge BTC 9"
18.42 Feature Film: SONS OF THE MUSKETEERS       
FRIDAY 10.04.64
09.15 Cine-Gazette No.9 - Open House BTC 9"
10.05 A Potter's World BBC 28"
10.37 The Origin Of Coal NCB 23"
12.00 NEWSPAPER RUN
12.24 Test Flight 263 BP 35"
15.00 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
15.28 The Artist Speaks: Victor Passmore BBC 13"
15.46 Rig Twenty BP 14"
17.00 Passport: Portugal BBC 29"
17.29 TWILIGHT FOREST
18.00 Reflections In A Village: Ickham, Kent BBC 29"
18.33 Feature Film: Never A Dull Moment RKO 1'26"
SATURDAY 11.04.64
09.15 The Boat People Shell 13"
10.05 Once There Was A Time BBC 29"
10.34 Mr Marsh Comes To School COI  24"
12.00 H.M.S. Ark Royal BBC 30"
12.31 Model Flight Shell 10"
12.42 FISHERFOLK OF BOMBAY
14.00 Feature Film: The Velvet Touch RKO 1'33"
15.33 AFRICAN AWAKENING
16.15 Men Of Corby BBC 30"
16.45 HEART IS HIGHLAND
17.05 The Steel Goddess BBC 56"
18.08 Stanley Spencer: Cookham Village BBC 28"
18.36 Feature Film: Tall In The Saddle RKO 1'22"
MONDAY 13.04.64
09.15 Tennis Highlights 1953 Dunlop 13"
10.05 DOWN TO THE SEA
10.39 Zambesi Mobil 20"
12.00 Berth 24 BTC 40"
12.46 POWER WE NEED
15.00 DISCOVERY OF A LANDSCAPE
15.35 RIVAL WORLD
17.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Vanished People BBC 30"
17.30 PHOENIX TOWER
18.14 Feature Film: The Spirit Of The People RKO 1'45"
TUESDAY 14.04.64
09.15 Someone Else's Child ROSPA 16"
10.05 S.S. British Sovereign BP 23"
10.32 A Sculptor's Landscape BBC 27"
12.00 From Wash To Waveney BBC 22"
12.25 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
15.00 Summer In Dubrovnik BBC 45"
15.46 PICCOLO, SAXO AND COMPANY NEW
17.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: First Encounter BBC 30"
17.30 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
17.55 Station 307 BP 18"
18.18 Who Cares? - A Road To Ruin BBC 16"
18.33 Feature Film: The Three Musketeers RKO 1'25"
WEDNESDAY 15.04.64
09.15 Pit Incident NCB 20"
10.05 John Piper BBC 29"
10.38 SEVERN WESTWARD
12.00 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Minos BBC 36"
12.38 BEAUTY IN TRUST
15.00 The Last Wilderness BBC 34"
15.39 CLEAN AIR
17.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Life In The Thirst-Land BBC 29"
17.30 The Schools BBC 1'15"
18.45 Feature Film: Easy Living RKO 1'14"
THURSDAY 16.04.64
09.15 The Sea Tower NCB 16"
10.05 No Passport: The English Lakes BBC 29"
10.39 A Day Of One's Own BTC 20"
12.00 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Victory BBC 36"
12.40 HOOK, LINE AND SINKER
15.00 Cubism And After: Departures BBC 24"
15.25 Around A Gum Tree Shell 15"
15.43 OVERHAUL
17.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: The Great Eland BBC 28"
17.28 ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
17.55 Martial Dancers Of Malabar Shell 20"
18.18 Feature Film: One Minute To Zero RKO 1'39"
FRIDAY 17.04.64
09.15 Scientific Curiosities: The Common Cold BBC 15"
10.05 No Passport: The English Riviera BBC 28"
10.33 Atlantic Station BBC 26"
12.00 The Glory That Was Greece: The Age Of Civil War BBC 36"
12.46 PICCOLO, SAXO AND COMPANY
15.00 Cubism And After: Figures In Space BBC 23"
15.23 Men Of The Mersey Unilever 11"
15.43 ORAONS OF BIHAR
17.00 The Lost World Of The Kalahari: Rain Song BBC 30"
17.30 Isle Of Man T.T. 1950 Shell 28"
18.00 NETWORK
18.36 Feature Film: Holiday Affair RKO 1'23"
SATURDAY 18.04.64
09.15 A Ship Comes To Antwerp BP 10"
10.05 Le Mans 1952 Shell 30"
10.42 Deep Dig NCB 19"
12.00 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
12.22 Bars Of Silver Unilever 18"
12.41 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
14.00 Feature Film: Lucky Partners RKO 1'34"
15.35 SURF BOATS OF ACCRA
15.51 The Lawyers BBC 1'23"
17.15 Mind's Eye BBC 12"
17.30 CONTROLLERS
18.00 A Sort Of Welcome To Spring BBC 14"
18.18 Feature Film: TWO TICKETS TO BROADWAY RKO 1'40"
SUNDAY 30.08.64
16.10 PICCOLO, SAXO AND COMPANY
16.30 CAPTIVE RIVER
MONDAY 31.08.64
22.40 COUPE DES ALPES
23.15 Feature Film: TYCOON  2 & 3        (RKO excerpt)
TUESDAY 01.09.64
22.30 COUPE DES ALPES
23.15 Feature Film: TYCOON  4 & 5        (RKO excerpt)
WEDNESDAY 02.09.64
23.10 BEAUTY IN TRUST
23.31 Feature Film: TYCOON  6 & 7
THURSDAY 03.09.64
22.44 TRAWLER BOY
23.15 Feature Film: WHITE TOWER (RKO excerpt)
SUNDAY 06.09.64
16.48 PICCOLO, SAXO AND COMPANY
MONDAY 07.09.64
22.36 SKYHOOK
23.00 Feature Film: WHITE TOWER (RKO excerpt)
WEDNESDAY 09.09.64
23.05 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
23.35 Feature Film: SHE WORE A YELLOW RIBBON (RKO excerpt)
THURSDAY 10.09.64
23.00 POWER TO FLY
23.20 Feature Film: SHE WORE A YELLOW RIBBON (RKO excerpt)
SUNDAY 13.09.64
16.15 MACHINES ON THE FARM
16.45 BEAUTY IN TRUST
MONDAY 14.09.64
22.45 CAPTIVE RIVER
23.15 Feature Film: SHE WORE A YELLOW RIBBON (RKO excerpt)
WEDNESDAY 16.09.64
23.20 PICCOLO, SAXO AND COMPANY
FRIDAY 18.09.64
22.59 POWER TO FLY
23.20 Feature Film: SONS OF THE MUSKETEERS        (RKO excerpt)
SUNDAY 20.09.64
16.00 COUPE DES ALPES
16.35 SKYHOOK
22.49 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
23.20 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
MONDAY 21.09.64
22.48 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
23.20 Feature Film: SONS OF THE MUSKETEERS        (RKO excerpt)
FRIDAY 26.09.64
23.20 Feature Film: THE FLYING LEATHERNECKS (RKO excerpt)
SUNDAY 27.09.64
22.55 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
23.25 CAPTIVE RIVER
MONDAY 28.09.64
23.20 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
23.50 Feature Film: THE FLYING LEATHERNECKS (RKO excerpt)
WEDNESDAY 30.09.64
23.45 Feature Film: THE FLYING LEATHERNECKS (RKO excerpt)
FRIDAY 02.10.64
23.50 Feature Film: THE FLYING LEATHERNECKS (RKO excerpt)
SUNDAY 04.10.64
22.45 THE HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION OF POWER
23.15 BEAUTY IN TRUST
FRIDAY 09.10.64
14.50 SKYHOOK
23.30 PICCOLO, SAXO AND COMPANY
23.50 Feature Film: TYCOON (RKO excerpt)
SUNDAY 11.10.64
14.10 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
14.40 BEAUTY IN TRUST
23.00 TRAWLER BOY
23.30 POWER TO FLY
TUESDAY 13.10.64
24.00 SKYHOOK
WEDNESDAY 14.10.64
23.25 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
23.50 Feature Film: TYCOON (RKO excerpt)
FRIDAY 16.10.64
22.50 RIVAL WORLD
23.20 Feature Film: TYCOON (RKO excerpt)
SUNDAY 18.10.64
22.46 COUPE DES ALPES
23.21 CLEAN AIR
MONDAY 19.10.64
23.07 THE HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION OF POWER
23.37 Feature Film: TYCOON (RKO excerpt)
WEDNESDAY 21.10.64
23.35 Feature Film: TYCOON (RKO excerpt)
FRIDAY 23.10.64
23.10 PICCOLO, SAXO AND COMPANY
23.30 Feature Film: UNDERWATER (RKO excerpt)
WEDNESDAY 28.10.64
23.30 POWER TO FLY
23.50 Feature Film: UNDERWATER (RKO excerpt)
FRIDAY 30.10.64
23.21 RIVAL WORLD
23.45 SKYHOOK
SATURDAY 01.11.64
16.05 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
16.35 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
23.15 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
23.45 PICCOLO, SAXO AND COMPANY
MONDAY 02.11.64
23.00 BEAUTY IN TRUST
23.18 Feature Film: UNDERWATER (RKO excerpt)
WEDNESDAY 04.11.64
23.34 PICCOLO, SAXO AND COMPANY
23.49 Feature Film: UNDERWATER (RKO excerpt)
FRIDAY 06.11.64
23.20 CAPTIVE RIVER
23.50 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
SUNDAY 08.11.64
16.10 POWER TO FLY
16.30 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
23.35 THE HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION OF POWER
MONDAY 09.11.64
23.05 TRAWLER BOY
23.32 RIVAL WORLD
WEDNESDAY 11.11.64
23.20 COUPE DES ALPES
FRIDAY 13.11.64
23.20 COUPE DES ALPES
FRIDAY 18.12.64
13.20 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT

 

Select Schedule Year or Related Article:
Info Pre-1960 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965
1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973
A to Z of Trade Test Colour Films
Statisticians Guide to Trade Test Colour Films

Articles

Latest Update: 26/11/09


Aviemore