TRADE TEST COLOUR FILMS
AND SERVICE INFORMATION

Select Schedule Year or Related Article:
Info Pre-1960 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965
1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973
A to Z of Trade Test Colour Films
Statisticians Guide to Trade Test Colour Films

DAILY SCHEDULE- 1965

Compiled by Malcy B

 
TUESDAY 05.01.65
16.07 CAPTIVE RIVER
TUESDAY 09.02.65
23.40 COUPE DES ALPES
WEDNESDAY 10.02.65
18.37 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
THURSDAY 11.02.65
23.25 THE HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION OF POWER
TUESDAY 16.02.65
23.20 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
SATURDAY 06.03.65
14.35 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
15.04 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
15.28 POWER TO FLY
15.50 THE HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION OF POWER
16.20 RIVAL WORLD
16.56 CAPTIVE RIVER
THURSDAY 25.03.65
23.15 TRAWLER BOY
23.45 DIAVOLEZZA
FRIDAY 26.03.65
16.10 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
THURSDAY 01.04.65
23.20 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
THURSDAY 08.04.65
23.20 THE HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION OF POWER
WEDNESDAY 14.04.65
16.07 CAPTIVE RIVER
16.43 SKYHOOK
THURSDAY 15.04.65
16.05 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
16.35 BEAUTY IN TRUST
FRIDAY 23.04.65
16.10 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
THURSDAY 29.04.65
23.30 CAPTIVE RIVER
TUESDAY 04.05.65
23.19 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
THURSDAY 06.05.65
23.25 COUPE DES ALPES
FRIDAY 07.05.65
16.05 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
TUESDAY 11.05.65
23.35 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
MONDAY 19.07.65
23.40 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
TUESDAY 20.07.65
23.20 POWER TO FLY
23.40 CLEAN AIR
WEDNESDAY 21.07.65
24.15 BEAUTY IN TRUST
THURSDAY 22.07.65
24.10 DIAVOLEZZA
FRIDAY 23.07.65
23.10 DIAVOLEZZA
MONDAY 26.07.65
23.50 TRAWLER BOY
TUESDAY 27.07.65
23.10 RIVAL WORLD
WEDNESDAY 28.07.65
24.05 COUPE DES ALPES
THURSDAY 29.07.65
23.20 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
FRIDAY 30.07.65
23.35 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
MONDAY 02.08.65
23.40 THE HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION OF POWER
TUESDAY 03.08.65
23.35 CLEAN AIR
WEDNESDAY 04.08.65
23.10 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
THURSDAY 05.08.65
24.13 SKYHOOK
FRIDAY 06.08.65
23.35 CAPTIVE RIVER
THURSDAY 12.08.65
23.40 PICCOLO, SAXO AND COMPANY
24.00 POWER TO FLY
FRIDAY 13.08.65
23.23 TRAWLER BOY
TUESDAY 17.08.65
23.15 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
WEDNESDAY 18.08.65
23.30 BEAUTY IN TRUST
THURSDAY 19.08.65
24.00 PICCOLO, SAXO AND COMPANY
FRIDAY 20.08.65
23.25 CAPTIVE RIVER
MONDAY 23.08.65
14.30 BEAUTY IN TRUST
15.30 THE HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION OF POWER
16.30 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
23.20 COUPE DES ALPES
TUESDAY 24.08.65
14.30 PICCOLO, SAXO AND COMPANY
15.30 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
16.30 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
24.00 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
WEDNESDAY 25.08.65
14.30 BEAUTY IN TRUST
15.30 RIVAL WORLD
16.30 THE HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION OF POWER
23.30 RIVAL WORLD
THURSDAY 26.08.65
14.30 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
15.30 TRAWLER BOY
16.30 PICCOLO, SAXO AND COMPANY
23.30 SKYHOOK
23.50 PICCOLO, SAXO AND COMPANY
FRIDAY 27.08.65
14.30 MACHINES ON THE FARM
15.30 DIAVOLEZZA
16.30 BEAUTY IN TRUST
23.30 ELECTRONS IN HARNESS TWO-OFF
TUESDAY 31.08.65
23.25 Feature Film: PUBLIC PIGEON No. 1 (excerpt)
WEDNESDAY 01.09.65
23.25 Feature Film: PUBLIC PIGEON No. 1
THURSDAY 02.09.65
23.50 DIAVOLEZZA
FRIDAY 03.09.65
14.30 BEAUTY IN TRUST
23.55 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
WEDNESDAY 08.09.65
23.25 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
THURSDAY 09.09.65
23.45 BEAUTY IN TRUST
FRIDAY 10.09.65
23.10 CAPTIVE RIVER
MONDAY 13.09.65
23.50 Feature Film: SPANISH MAIN RKO (excerpt)
TUESDAY 14.09.65
24.05 Feature Film: SPANISH MAIN RKO (excerpt)
WEDNESDAY 15.09.65
22.50 Feature Film: SPANISH MAIN RKO (excerpt)
THURSDAY 16.09.65
23.30 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
FRIDAY 17.09.65
24.10 RIVAL WORLD
MONDAY 20.09.65
23.45 COUPE DES ALPES
WEDNESDAY 22.09.65
23.25 DIAVOLEZZA
23.40 RIVAL WORLD
FRIDAY 24.09.65
18.00 BEAUTY IN TRUST
23.45 CAPTIVE RIVER
MONDAY 27.09.65
23.00 Feature Film: PUBLIC PIGEON No. 1 (excerpt)
WEDNESDAY 29.09.65
23.00 Two Sections Of An E.B.U.Film (15-mins)
FRIDAY 01.10.65
24.00 Feature Film: PUBLIC PIGEON No. 1 (excerpt)
MONDAY 04.10.65
23.50 Feature Film: PUBLIC PIGEON No. 1 (excerpt)
WEDNESDAY 06.10.65
24.10 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
FRIDAY 08.10.65
15.30 SKYHOOK
16.30 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
24.30 DIAVOLEZZA
SATURDAY 09.10.65
24.10 Part Of An E.B.U.Test Film
SUNDAY 10.10.65
24.10 Part Of An E.B.U.Test Film
WEDNESDAY 13.10.65
24.10 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
FRIDAY 15.10.65
23.55 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
MONDAY 18.10.65
23.50 TRAWLER BOY
TUESDAY 19.10.65
11.30 Feature Film: SPANISH MAIN RKO (excerpt)
15.00 DIAVOLEZZA
15.15 Feature Film: SPANISH MAIN RKO (excerpt)
WEDNESDAY 20.10.65
11.30 DIAVOLEZZA
11.45 Feature Film: SPANISH MAIN RKO (excerpt)
15.00 DIAVOLEZZA
15.15 Feature Film: SPANISH MAIN RKO (excerpt)
THURSDAY 21.10.65
10.20 BEAUTY IN TRUST
15.00 BEAUTY IN TRUST
15.30 Feature Film: SPANISH MAIN RKO (excerpt)
SATURDAY 23.10.65
15.25 COUPE DES ALPES
16.30 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
24.10 RIVAL WORLD
MONDAY 25.10.65
23.40 COUPE DES ALPES
WEDNESDAY 27.10.65
24.10 QUESTIONING CITY NEW
FRIDAY 29.10.65
15.30 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
16.30 QUESTIONING CITY
24.20 BEAUTY IN TRUST
MONDAY 01.11.65
24.00 RIVAL WORLD
WEDNESDAY 03.11.65
24.25 QUESTIONING CITY
FRIDAY 05.11.65
15.30 BEAUTY IN TRUST
16.30 THE HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION OF POWER
24.15 COUPE DES ALPES
TUESDAY 16.11.65
10.36 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
19.00 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
WEDNESDAY 17.11.65
16.00 DIAVOLEZZA
16.15 TRAWLER BOY
18.15 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
THURSDAY 18.11.65
18.10 SKYHOOK
18.30 QUESTIONING CITY
19.00 BEAUTY IN TRUST
FRIDAY 19.11.65
16.00 POWER TO FLY
16.20 RIVAL WORLD
18.10 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
18.35 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
WEDNESDAY 24.11.65
16.10 DIAVOLEZZA
17.00 COUPE DES ALPES
18.05 CAPTIVE RIVER
18.35 RURAL AREAS ONE-OFF
THURSDAY 25.11.65
18.10 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
18.45 QUESTIONING CITY
FRIDAY 26.11.65
16.10 QUESTIONING CITY
16.35 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
18.10 POWER TO FLY
18.35 BEAUTY IN TRUST
WEDNESDAY 01.12.65
16.10 Feature Film: THE EAGLE AND THE HAWK (excerpt)
18.15 BEAUTY IN TRUST
THURSDAY 02.12.65
12.00 ELECTRONS IN HARNESS TWO-OFF
18.05 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
18.30 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
FRIDAY 03.12.65
14.30 BEAUTY IN TRUST
16.10 Feature Film: THE EAGLE AND THE HAWK (excerpt)
18.15 SKYHOOK
18.35 RIVAL WORLD
WEDNESDAY 08.12.65
16.05 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
16.35 MACHINES ON THE FARM
18.15 Feature Film: TRIPOLI (excerpt)
THURSDAY 09.12.65
18.15 MACHINES ON THE FARM
18.35 POWER TO FLY
FRIDAY 10.12.65
16.05 DIAVOLEZZA
16.20 SKYHOOK
16.40 BEAUTY IN TRUST
18.05 Feature Film: TRIPOLI (excerpt)
WEDNESDAY 15.12.65
16.15 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
18.15 COUPE DES ALPES
THURSDAY 16.12.65
18.20 THE HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION OF POWER
18.45 SKYHOOK
FRIDAY 17.12.65
10.34 BEAUTY IN TRUST
16.05 TRAWLER BOY
16.35 JOURNEY INTO THE WEALD OF KENT
18.15 QUESTIONING CITY
18.40 CLEAN AIR
WEDNESDAY 22.12.65
16.10 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
THURSDAY 23.12.65
18.10 THE HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION OF POWER
18.41 QUESTION OF SPRINGING
WEDNESDAY 29.12.65
16.05 CAPTIVE RIVER
16.35 PROSPECT FOR PLASTICS
18.10 SONG OF THE CLOUDS
18.45 DIAVOLEZZA
THURSDAY 30.12.65
18.05 QUESTIONING CITY
18.30 RIVAL WORLD
FRIDAY 31.12.65
16.05 Feature Film: FIRST TRAVELING SALESLADY (50-min.excerpt)
18.10 Feature Film: FIRST TRAVELING SALESLADY (50-min.excerpt)

 

Select Schedule Year or Related Article:
Info Pre-1960 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965
1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973
A to Z of Trade Test Colour Films
Statisticians Guide to Trade Test Colour Films

Articles

Latest Update: 26/11/09


Aviemore